Organic Ingredients

  • Benefits of Aloe Vera for Skin Aloe Vera has various natural beneficial properties that bring about both beauty and health benefits used correctly on our skin.  Here are the benefits of Alo
    Read More

    Aloe Vera

  • Heals Damaged Skin Apricot oil is obtained from the dried seeds of the fruit. Its skin softening effects can be attributed to its high content of vitamin C. This oil can treat a variety of skin co
    Read More

    Apricot

  • Benefits Argan Oil for Skin What is Argan Oil made out of?  Argan oil is native to the Argan forest in Morocco. It is produced from the kernels of the Argan tree. Also known as liquid gol
    Read More

    Argan Oil

  • Amazing Benefits Of Avocado For Skin You Didn't Know Moisturizes the skin deeply Protects the skin from sun damage Prevents and treats acne Removes sun tan Helps with psoriasi
    Read More

    Avocado

  • Benefits Of Calendula Skin Benefits: With antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, Calendula promotes fast healing and regeneration of the skin. That is the reason why it is used to cur
    Read More

    Calendula

  • BENEFITS: Strong Anti-inflammatory, great for sensitive and acne prone skin types who have inflammation. Anti-fungal, antibacterial, antiseptic, antioxidant. Excellent healing abilities to
    Read More

    Camomille Flower

  • BENEFITS OF USING COCONUT OIL The main chemical constituents of Coconut Carrier Oils are: Lauric Acid, Capric Acid and Caprylic Acid, Linoleic Acid (Polyunsaturated Fats), Oleic Acid&nb
    Read More

    Coconut

  • Skin Benefits of Figs: A rich source of skin-friendly minerals and vitamins, including copper, phosphorus, Vitamin A, C and E, these fruits help in rendering a rejuvenated and refreshed skin. Som
    Read More

    Figs

  • Benefits Anti-aging Ginger is anti-oxidant (it actually has about 40 antioxidant compounds) which help protect our skin from signs of aging. It works by increasing circulation to the skin, whi
    Read More

    Ginger

  • Benefits Heals sunburns Powerful antioxidants present in grapes give protection against the harsh rays of the sun and heals sunburns. The levels of vitamin C in grapes help in the regenerat
    Read More

    Grapes

  • HYALURONIC ACID Anti-aging As we age, skin moisture can drop significantly, which makes the skin lose elasticity and expose the signs of aging on the skin. Hyaluronic acid plays a critical rol
    Read More

    Hyaluronic Acid

  • BENEFITS OF JOJOBA OIL Deeply-Hydrating. It is lighter than other face oils and easily absorbed into skin. It deeply penetrates to soothe and soften while providing an excellent moisturizing
    Read More

    Jojoba

  • BENEFITS Lavender oil for acne Lavender oil can help you get rid of acne. One of the wonderful benefits of lavender essential oil is its antibacterial activity. Because lavender oil can pen
    Read More

    Lavender

  • Benefits of Lemon Oil for Skin Lemon oil for acne treatment Lemon oil is widely referred to as a powerful remedy to fight acne spots. The oil is a rich source of antioxidants, citric acid an
    Read More

    Lemon

  • OLIVE OIL Olive oil (Olea europaea) is an advantageous ingredient which is extracted from olive fruits by the cold pressing method. This oil is very well known all over the world due to its versat
    Read More

    Olive Oil

  • Benifits Natural oils in Oranges help to moisturise skin, providing softer healthier looking skin for longer. Antioxidants found in Oranges fight free radicals which may slow down the
    Read More

    Orange

  • POMEGRANATE Prevents Wrinkles The seed oil of pomegranates contains punicic acid, a kind of fatty acid, that helps lock moisture in the skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles. 
    Read More

    Pomegranate

  • ACNE FIGHTER Rosemary essential oil has powerful antibacterial, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and astringent properties that all work together to fight off acne and prevent more from showing up.
    Read More

    Rosemary

  • SEA FENNEL Over the past decade health conscious consumers have continued to turn from synthetic to natural skin care products. Superior tolerability and long-term health benefits are just a few o
    Read More

    Sea Fennel

  • Shea butter is an ivory or cream colour fat derived from the nut of the African Shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Shea butter is an edible fat rich in vitamins A, D, E, and F and its numerous benefits
    Read More

    Shea Butter

  • Promotes Flawless Skin Almond oil is mild and has hypoallergenic properties which makes it great for sensitive skin too. It is best applied when it is at the same temperature as your body.
    Read More

    Sweet Almond

  • Organic tobacco plant is used to rejuvenate the skin. Tobacco plant has a content that can produce collagen that is like human collagen. Collagen has some functions that are very important for the sk
    Read More

    Tobacco Plant

  • Benefits of wheat germ oil for skin Moisturizing Dry skin is unpleasant for touching and looking at. It also can be painful and vulnerable, cracking and stretching easily.Vitamin E and fatty a
    Read More

    Wheat Germ